Menu

Tournament Team Listing

17U TOC (Invite Only) - PBR Scouted • August 03 - August 07 • 2022

 

Confirmed - Registration In Process - Pending Final Payment, Hotel Block Confirmation or Roster Posted.
Team Name Team State
1 Adidas Academy Herrin (17U) MO
2 Baseball U PA (17U) PA
3 Baseball U PA-Philly (17U) PA
4 Brew State Baseball Academy (17U) WI
5 Building Champions UA White (17U) KS
6 Canes Wallace (17U) TX
7 CBC Marucci Midwest Blackhawks (17U) OH
8 Chicago Warriors Showcase (17U) IL
9 Cincinnati Reds RBI Barnes (17U) OH
10 Colorado Yard Dawgs - Bates (17U) CO
11 Dayton Classics Beemer (17U) OH
12 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team (17U) MI
13 DBACKS Mannan (17U) IN
14 DBACKS Vilorio (17U) IN
15 Diamond Boys 16/ Showcase (17U) OH
16 East Coast Lumberjacks 2023s (17U) NY
17 East Coast Royals (17U) MD
18 Edge Baseball (17U) PA
19 Elite Baseball Training Hales (17U) IL
20 Extreme Elite National (17U) IL
21 Five Star Midwest 2023 - Shah (17U) OH
22 Gamers (17U) MO
23 Go Pro 2023 Daly (17U) IL
24 Indiana Expos Showcase (17U) IN
25 Invaders Baseball (17U) VA
26 IVL Baseball - Navy (17U) OH
27 Landshark Elite (17U) IN
28 Louisville Legends (17U) KY
29 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (17U) MD
30 Midwest Futures Ohio (Formally Columbus Cobras Helms) (17U) OH
31 Midwest Halos Red (17U) WI
32 Midwest Hitmen 2023 (17U) IL
33 MMW Victus (17U) MO
34 MN Icemen (17U) MN
35 MVP Elite 2023 Kempema/Brown (17U) IL
36 Nebraska Prospects Scout 2023 (17U) NE
37 New England Ruffnecks 2023's (17U) MA
38 Northeast Pride 23 National (17U) PA
39 Ohio Elite Baseball (Petschke) (17U) OH
40 Ohio Longhorns (17U) OH
41 Ontario Blue Jays (17U) ON
42 Ontario Nationals (17U) ON
43 Pa Rebels 2023 (17U) PA
44 Pittsburgh Spikes (17U) PA
45 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023s (17U) PA
46 Prime Athletics (17U) IL
47 Prospect Training Academy (17U) WI
48 Puma Academy (17U) WI
49 Rhino Baseball - Tehako 2023 (17U) IL
50 Richmond Braves Nat. (17U) VA
51 Slammers 2023 (17U) IL
52 Slammers-Coyote 2023 (17U) IL
53 Slammers North (17U) CO
54 South Oakland A's Curran (17U) MI
55 South Oakland A's - Young (17U) MI
56 Stinger United Mid Atlantic (17U) MD
57 T3 Warhawks 2023 (17U) OH
58 TCR Gold Moss (17U) OH
59 Team All American (17U) PA
60 Team Ontario (17U) ON
61 Thunderwolves Baseball (17U) NY
62 USA Prime MI-Moore (17U) MI
63 USA Prime West (17U) CO
64 US Elite (17U) MD
65 US Elite National (17U) PA
66 Velocity Baseball (17U) WI
67 XPress Baseball - National (17U) VA

 

Waitlist
Team Name Team State
68 Lake Erie Tritons 2023 Scout Team (17U) OH
69 Louisville Bulldogs (17U) KY
70 Midland 2023 Baker (17U) OH
71 Ohio Elite 2023 (17U) OH
72 Pro Nine Baseball (17U) OH